web statistic

Cookie Usage Policy

Cookies


To make our website easier and more enjoyable to use, we use cookies. Cookies are small data files that allow us to compare new visitors with old ones, understand how users navigate our site, and obtain data from which we will improve the browsing experience in the future. Cookies do not keep track of any personal information about a user and identifiable data will never be recorded. If you do not wish to use cookies, you must configure your computer settings to erase all website cookies and/or receive notification if cookies are stored. If you do not wish to change your cookie settings, simply continue to visit the site.
To learn more about cookies and how they affect you and your browsing experience, visit the CNIL website.

What type of cookies do we use?


Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are essential in order to browse the site and take advantage of its features, such as access to secure areas of the website. Requested services, such as contest forms, could not be provided without cookies.

Performance Cookies


These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website. For example, which pages are visited the most and whether error messages are issued. Cookies do not collect personally identifiable information about visitors. Since all information collected by these cookies is aggregated, it remains anonymous. These cookies are only intended to improve the functioning of the website.
By using our website, you agree to receive such cookies on your device.

Functionality cookies
These cookies allow the site to remember choices you have made (such as your username, language choice, or region) and provide more specific and personal features. These cookies can also be used to remember changes made by the user, such as text size or font. They may also be used to provide services that you have requested, such as watching a video or leaving a comment on a blog. The information collected by these cookies can be anonymized and cannot track your browsing activity on other sites.
By using our website, you agree to receive these types of cookies on your device.

Targeted or advertising cookies
These cookies collect information about your Internet browsing habits in order to serve you ads that are tailored to you and your interests. They also limit the number of times you see an advertisement and help us measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns. They are usually installed by advertising networks with the permission of the website operator. They remember visits to a site and share this information with other companies (such as advertisers). Targeted or advertising cookies are often tied to site features provided by the partner company.
Information is collected and shared with third parties to provide audience targeting and optimization solutions for advertisers and publishers. No personal data is collected and no individual can be identified through the data collected.

Nielsen is a solution that aims to provide personalized advertising through the use of cookies. This data is used to tailor communication provided you have originally given your consent for your personal data to be shared with our partners. You can click here to withdraw your consent.

Data base


The newsletter program specifies that it may share this anonymous information with third parties in order to offer its Subscribers exclusive targeted promotional offers, in particular those of the partners below:

R-TARGET is an email advertising solution (newsletters, order confirmation, messaging,…) that sends you targeted ads that may be related to your browsing behavior on the Internet. Our goal is to reduce the volume of advertising you receive to select only those that really interest you. On this page you can find out more about R-TARGET and how we handle your personal data. To learn more, click here.

SQUADATA: Digital Squad’s services are designed to deliver personalized advertisements displaying products or services based on recent user behavior on Digital Squad’s partners’ websites, newsletters and applications. Digital Squad recognizes users using cookies. To learn more about Digital Squad or to disable this service, please click here.

Eperflex® : if you do not wish to be retargeted by this loyalty program, click here
Sirdata : Sirdata is a data marketing company that allows its Clients to send relevant offers to Users according to their interests.
The Data collected by Sirdata is kept for a maximum of 365 days, depending on the purpose of the processing, in accordance with the laws in force and the principle of minimization. To learn more, click here If you do not wish to be retargeted by Sirdata or its partners, click here
Notify Brand Technology is a solution that aims to (i) measure the audience of the website and (ii) offer you personalized ads and services thanks to the cookies deposited by our partners. This data will allow them to adapt their communication to you through any electronic medium (via email, applications, SMS …) or traditional (mail or phone calls) subject to your free and express consent to see your personal data communicated to partners of the one to which you have entrusted. Click here to learn more.

Consult the policy of use of the cookies of all our partners:

Google Analytics : Click here Google DoubleClick : Click here Google : Click here Smart : La Place Media : Click here Rubicon : Click here AppNexus : Click here OpenX : Click here Sublime Skinz : Click here Culture G : Click here Mozoo : Click here Criteo : Click here NuggAd : Click here Taboola : Click here Ligatus : Click here Freewheel : Click here Digiteka : Click here Dailymotion : Click here Tradedoubler : Click here Nielsen : Click here Teads : Click here Unruly : Click here Adikteev : Click here Adyoulike : Click here Seedtag : Click here Ogury : Click here

Cookies from third party websites
Our website contains links to other sites, and we do not know what cookies are used by these sites. To find out more, please consult the information provided by these third-party sites about their own cookies.

How to manage cookies on computers
You can manage cookies by setting your browser to accept or decline them before they are set.

Each browser has its own configuration, described in the browser’s help menu:

For Firefox™: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies
For Internet Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
For Safari™: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html
For Opera™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
For Chrome™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647